Submitting details.
Please wait ...

Privacy Policy and website terms

Home // Privacy Policy

Your privacy and data protection is important to us. We are committed to ensuring that any personal information collected is used only for the purpose for which it was collected. The procedures that we have put in place have been done so to provide for the protection of your privacy as required under Australian Privacy Laws.

Our website privacy policy deals only with personal information collected by this site or with privacy issues relating to this site. Your information may be passed on to staff or suppliers we work with to help fulfil your requirements. By submitting an enquiry form, you agree to these terms and Clout Marketing Pty Ltd (Clout Marketing) will contact you with marketing opportunities and information.

Personal information is collected from our web site and electronically stored when you submit an enquiry. Clout Marketing will not give personal information to any third parties, excepting where we are required to do so by law (or for the purpose of law enforcement) or where a threat exists to safety or health. Furthermore, we endeavour to ensure that all personal information held on the servers of the host of our website is not capable of being accessed by unauthorised persons, altered or lost. If a breach does occur, we take no responsibility for the loss or access or data as we take every endeavour to ensure your data is safe.

At any time, you have the right to enquire as to your personal information that is being held or you may wish to correct any personal information that is being held. In either case, you should contact Clout Marketing directly.

Finally, you should note that by using this site or registering an enquiry form or requesting further information, you are consenting to the collection and storage, and use (and where required to fulfil your requirements, disclosure) of your personal information. However, at all times, we will endeavour to handle your information in a sensitive manner in accordance with National Privacy Principles.